Home

Welcome

Scole United FC have been selected as the Norfolk County FA winner in the category of Charter Standard Community Club 2012/13.
We have teams ranging from Under 7's to Veterans and 2 Girls teams
Match Report »

Last Saturday

First Team vs
League
h
Wroxham Res
1 - 2 L
  • Club Sponsor

    Danny Ward
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Frank Davey Ltd
  • Under 13 team sponsor

    Saffron Community Foundation
  • Under 9's Kit Sponsor

    Barclays Premier League Players Kit Scheme
  • Kit Sponsor

    Crossways Restaurant
  • Kit Sponsor

    Norfolk Motor Group
  • Under 10's Team Sponsor

    Claret Civil Engineering Ltd
  • Under 14's Kit Sponsor

    Roy Humphrey Vargas
  • Under 15 Team Sponsor

    Alfashop
  • Under 14's Jacket Sponsor

    Royal Mail
  • Partnership

    Nike Partnership
  • Kit & Club Shop Supplier

    4Sports
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 year ago
NIKE CLUB SHOP

NIKE CLUB SHOP

By Ian Constance

NIKE CLUB SHOP IS NOW AVAILABLE TO VIEW AND PLACE ORDERS, http://www.4sportskitshop.co.uk/category-s/1847.htm?searching=Y&sort=7&cat=1847&show=10&page

 
Match Report, 4 hours ago
Sun 30 Aug, 10:30 Friendly
'Under 19's put Veterans to the sword'

'Under 19's put Veterans to the sword'

By Alan Boulter

Scole United FC Veterans 2 v 7 Scole United FC U19's

Team Selection, 4 hours ago
Alan Boulter selected the team for:
Sun 30 Aug, 10:30 Friendly
Joshua Goodwin-Tallents
1. Joshua Goodwin-Tallents
,
Ryan  Jackson
2. Ryan Jackson
,
Jake Wootton
3. Jake Wootton
Match Report, 22 hours ago
Sat 29 Aug, 14:30 League
Missed chances cost Scole so dearly

Missed chances cost Scole so dearly

By James Last

Scole put in a better performance on saturday and will be gutted to leave without a point.

Match Report, 1 day ago
Sun 30 Aug, 10:30 Friendly
Vets lose tough battle

Vets lose tough battle

By Christiaan Partridge

Under 19s run out victors in tough test for vets.

Team Selection, 1 day ago
Christiaan Partridge selected the team for:
Sun 30 Aug, 10:30 Friendly
Steve Bartram
1. Steve Bartram
,
Richard Wootton
2. Richard Wootton
,
Lee  Carver
3. Lee Carver
Match Report, 1 day ago
Sat 29 Aug, 16:00 League
Reserves Hit Seven

Reserves Hit Seven

By Paul Head

4 Games, 4 Keepers, 4 Wins!!!!

Team Selection, 2 days ago
Paul Head selected the team for:
Sat 29 Aug, 16:00 League
Craig Bolger
1. Craig Bolger
,
Nathan Brown
2. Nathan Brown
,
Cameron  Thurlwell
3. Cameron Thurlwell
Team Selection, 2 days ago
James Last selected the team for:
Sat 29 Aug, 14:30 League
Ben Buckmaster
1. Ben Buckmaster
,
Callum Ellis
2. Callum Ellis
,
Ed Hipperson
3. Ed Hipperson
Membership, 4 days ago

Claire Farrell and Philippa Read Ne Adams joined as a team admin

 
 

Fixtures

Sat 5 Sep
h
Reserves Freethorpe Res
League 14:30
a
First Team Spixworth
League 14:30
a
'A' Team Yaxham Reserves
Cup 15:00
Sun 6 Sep
a
League 14:30
Sun 11 Oct
h
Veterans BYE County Cup
Tournament W – L
C
Sun 30 Aug
h
Veterans U19s
Friendly 2 – 6
L
a
Friendly 2 – 7
W
Sat 29 Aug
a
League 1 – 7
W
Almary Green Anglian Combination
Premier Division
#
Team
Pts
9
Blofield United
4
10
Dersingham Rovers
3
11
Cromer Town
3
12
Wroxham Res
3
13
Caister
3
14
Mattishall
0
15
Scole United
0
16
Harleston Town
0
 

Affiliations

Club sponsors